Business Advisory Services

A big portion of our clients depend on us for Business Advisory and Management Consulting Services. With these services, we assist out clients by providing expert advice to identify, recommend, implement and evaluate new strategies to improve their organisational performance and operational efficiency.

Our Business Advisory and Management Consulting Services may be engaged to transform the entire business or for a specific project, depending on the requirements of each individual client. We have a wide range of services to suit almost every client’s needs and situation.

Other Business Support

Personal Data Protection Act

Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) Advisory Services

As companies handle more and more customer data in today’s knowledge economy, the protection of personal and customer data has become even more critical to a company’s survival.

According to the Personal Data Protection Commission, the Personal Data Protection Act (PDPA) provides a baseline standard of protection for personal data in Singapore. It complements sector-specific legislative and regulatory frameworks such as the Banking Act and Insurance Act.

With effect from 1 February 2021, the amendments to the PDPA spells out more serious penalties for data breaches and misuse of customer data for companies and individuals.

Having a professional firm that review your current level of compliance to PDPA legislation and guidelines can help save you a lot of money and headache down the road.

If you engage of PDPA Advisory service, you can expect:

  • An assessment of your current compliance risk
  • Preparation of the data protection policies and standard operating procedures for your company
  • Assistance in implementing data inventory management and data mapping within your organisation
  • Identifying the weak links in your data protection with respect to organisational structure, personnel management and business processes
  • Training and briefing of your staff on the data protection policies and how it applies to them

Contact us today to see how we can help you in complying with the PDPA requirements and guidelines.